Miscellaneous Programs
Programs,are unused unmarked condition
sorted by track and in order by dates.

mint to near mint unless otherwise stated
[price to include shipping and handling]

click on the thumbnail for larger view and shopping cart

Aqueduct Race Course


2010 Woodmemorial program "Eskendereya" super sat program April 3rd. 2010 4 stakes races
Woodmemorial "Eskendereya" The Bay Shore "Eightyfiveinafifty"
The Excelsior "Goldsville" The Carter " Warrior's Reward
program in unused condition, "Eskendereya" $2.00 win tickets with results print out
available in special collectible gallery.

2008 Remsen and Cigar mile program
"Old Fashion" winner of The Remsen
"Tale of Ekati" winner of The CIgar Mile
"Quality Road" maiden win 4th. race 1st. start
  • Churchill Downs simulcast section 9th. race
    "Rachel Alexandra" wins Golden Rod 2 year old.


    The Wood Memorial/Bay Shore 2008
  • "Tale Of Ekati" /trainer Barkley Tagg / Jockey "Edgar Prado"
  • 7th. Race The Bay Shore/8th. race Elcelsior Handicap/ 10th.race Carter Handicap
    also included two $2.00 win tickets Wood Memorial on #5 War Pass 2007 Elcipse champ.
    un-used mint condition 5 available


  • The Wood Memorial/Bay Shore 2005
    "Belamy Road" /trainer Nick Zeto / Jockey "Javier Castellano"
    "Lost in the Fog " 6th. Race The Bay Shore/5th. win in a row
    un-used mint condition 12 available


  • The Wood Memorial 2001 pocket program
    "Congaree" /trainer Bob Baffert / Jockey "Victor Espinoza"
    Derby winner Monarchos,Voodoo,Richly Blended entered
    program is un-used has number mark on back cover


  • The Wood Memorial/Bay Shore 1996
    "Unbridled's Song" /trainer James Ryerson / Jockey "Mike Smith"
    simocast page Bluegrass Stakes " Skip Away "Arkansas Derby and Hialeahs "Black Eyed Helen"
    un-used mint condition


  • Strike The Gold 1990
    Maiden breaking program 1990/unused mint condition
    Strike The Gold Kentucky Derby winner 1991


  • 1989 Woodmemorial program "Easy Goer"
    champion 2 year old 1988 Belmont Stakes winner 1989
    Kentucky Derby and Preakness runner up
    Jockey "Pat Day" program in unused mint condition


  • 1982 Woodmemorial program "Air Forbes Won"
    winner of the Gotham stakes
    Jockey "Angel Cordero Jr." program in unused condition


  • 1984 Woodmemorial program "Leroy S"
    Jockey "Jean Cruguet" program in unused mint condition


  • 1986 Woodmemorial program "Broad Brush"
    Jockey "Vincent Bracciale" program in unused mint condition
    winner of the Meadowlands Cup,Jim Beam stakes ,Preakness,Federico Tesio Stakes, Pennsylvania and ohio derbys
    1987 Santa Anita ,Suburban , Trenton and John B. Campbell Handicaps


  • Seattle Slew rare allowance program 7th. race 1978 SOLD
    8th. race "The Withers" Track Reward,Star De Naskra,Buckaroo
    Program in unused mint condition


  • The Stuyvestant Hcp.1978
    Seattle Slew last start
    Hall of Fame riders /trainers


  • 1971 The Discovery Hcp.
    vintage unmarked program with Hall of Fame riders /trainers sold

    Arlington Park



    1977 Washington Park Hcp.
    very good condition lightly marked


  • Arlington Park "The American Derby" $100k program / unused un-marked condition
  • featured 3 year olds "Run Dusty Run" and "Silver Series"


  • Citation Challenge 1996
    "Cigar" ties Citations record of 16 consecutive wins

    Atlantic City Course


  • United Nations Hcp. 1971
    Atlantic City Race Course unused near mint
    Jockey Shoemaker and Woodhouse
  • "Run the Gantlet" & "Cougar 2nd."


  • United Nations Hcp. 1987
    Atlantic City Race Course unused mark free very good condition
    "winner "Manila" with jockey "Jacinto Vasquez"


  • United Nations Hcp. 1986
    Atlantic City Race Course unused mark free very good condition
    "winner "Manila" with jockey "Jose Santos"

    Bay Meadows


  • Shoes last bay meadows ride program
    "William Shoemaker" The William Shoemaker hcp. Stakes 1-15-90
    last mount at bay meadows

    Belmont Park



  • Met Mile 2012 program "Shackleford"
    Good field of horses


  • Jockey Club Gold Cup 2011 program "Flat Out"
    super saturday program includes 4 graded stakes
    Beldame won by "Havre de Grace"
    Kelso won by "Uncle Mo"
    Vosburgh won by "Giant Ryan"


  • Met Mile 2011 program "Tizway"
    Secretariat cover photo winning the Belmont Stakes / 12 copies available


  • Met Mile 2010 program "Quality Road"


  • Jockey Club Gold Cup 2008 program "Curlin"
    record breaking race "Curlin" becomes all time leading earner$10,246,800
    super saturday program includes 5 graded stakes
    Beldame won by "Cocoa Beach" beats "Ginger Punch" and Unbridled Belle"
    The Flower Bowl won by "Dynaforce "
    Joe Hirsh Turf Classic won by "Grand Couturier"
    Vosburgh won by "Black Seventeen"


  • Man o'War Stakes 2008 #1 pocket program
    Curlin's only grass race / ran 2nd. winner " Sudan"


  • Man o'War Stakes 2008 #2 Large post parade program
    Curlin's only grass race / ran 2nd. winner " Sudan"


  • "Ghost Zapper"2005 Met Mile win program Large post parade program
    unused condition

  • The Accorn Stakes Grade I 2004
    winner "Island Sand" Large post parade program / unused mint condition
    autographed photos and programs available


  • "Mineshaft" winner 2003 Jockey Club Gold Cup win program Large post parade
    unused condition


    "Mineshaft" winner 2003 Woodward Stakes Large post parade
    unused condition


    2001 Woodward Stakes "Lido Palace" winner also ran Red Bullet,Tiz Now,Albert The Great
    same day Man o'War Stakes "With Anticipation " unused condition


  • Super Saturday 1994
    "Belmont" Futurity and Matron Stakes Flanders
    Vosburgh and Ruffian Hcp.
    Educated Risk,Dispute,Sky Beauty
    Tinners Way,Devil His Due,Go For Gin,Holy Bull,Bertrando and Colonial Affair
    Man O' War and the Woodward total of six Grade 1 races


  • Super Saturday 1993 #1
    Futurity Stakes 2 year olds Holy Bull,Tabassco Cat,Dehere
    Man O' War Stakes "Star of Cozzene" and "Bien Bien".
    Woodward "Bertrando" and "Devil His Due".


  • Jockey Club Gold Cup 1993 five major stakes races
    Jockey club Gold Cup "Miner's Mark"
    The Kelso "Lure"
    The Champagne "Dehere"
    The Frizette "Heavenly Prize"
    The Beldame "Dispute"


  • 1989 Jockey Club Gold Cup / unused condition
    "Easy Goer" with jockey "Pat Day"


  • The Accorn 1989 1st leg of the NY Triple Tiara Grade I
    "Open Mind" Trainer D.Wayne Lukas Jockey Angel Cordero Jr.
    Eclipse champion 2 y old and 3 y old 1988 1989
    winner of the Kentucky Oaks 1989 ONE of only eight horses having won the NY Triple Tiara


    1988 Maskette Stakes "Personal Ensign" jockey "Randy Romero"
    Breeders cup winner retired 88 undefeated 13 wins
    unused condition


  • Hyde Park Hcp. 1988Fillies and Mares 4 and up
    "Grecian Flight" Trainer Joe H.Pierce Jr. Jockey Craig Perret
    won 14 stakes at ages 2, 3, 4 and 5
    Race record 40 starts - 21 - 6 - 3 $1,320,215
    Her Major victories included Belmont's Grade 1 Acorn Stakes and Grade 3 Vagrancy Handicap, Pimlico's Grade 2 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes, Aqueduct's Grade 3 First Flight Handicap, the Grade 3 Monmouth Park Breeders' Cup and the Canadian Grade 3 Woodbine Breeders' Cup .
    New York-Bred Horse of the Year for 1987 and 1989, her other state-bred titles were Champion 2-Year-Old Filly of 1986, Champion 3-Year-Old Filly of 1987, Champion Older Female of 1988 and 1989 and Champion Sprinter of 1989.


  • Tom Fool Hcp.1987
    "Groovy" champion sprinter 1987. Angel Cordero Jr.
    Belmont Park program unused mint / 2 available


    1986 Jockey Club Gold Cup "Cream Fraiche" jockey "Randy Romero"
    won Gold cup 2 years in a row 86-87 trainer "Woody Stephens"
    unused condition


    1986 Turf Classic Invitational "Manila" jockey "Josa Santos"
    Breeders cup winner 2 years
    unused condition


  • Marlboro Stakes 1986
    "Turkoman" unused near mint
    Lady's Secret,Precisionist,Ogygian,Mogambo


  • Marlboro Stakes 1985
    "Chief"s Crown" "Don Mcbeth"
    Great field of horses and riders unused near mint


  • Jockey Club Gold Cup 1985"Vanlandingham" Jockey "Pat Day"
    7th. race "The Fall Weights Hcp." won by high weight "Mt Livermore"
    unused condition


  • 1985 Woodward Stakes "Vanlandingham" Jockey "Pat Day"
    5th. race 2 year old alw."Danzig Connection" trainer Woody Stephens Belmont Stakes winner 1986
    plus Tartan Stable "Ogygian" Trainer Jan H. Nerud
    unused condition


  • Marlboro Stakes 1984
    "Slew Of Gold" Angel Cordero Jr. 129lbs


  • Jockey Club Gold Cup 1984
    "Slew O' Gold" Jockey "Angel Cordero Jr."
    unused near mint/ back cover crease
    7th. race The Vosburgh winner "Track Barron" with " Cordero" Grade 1 riding double


  • Woodward 1984
    "Slew O' Gold" Jockey "Angel Cordero Jr".
    unused near mint/


  • Marlboro Stakes 1983
    "Slew O' Gold" unused mint


  • Woodward 1983
    "Slew of Gold" Jockey "Angel Cordero Jr".
    unused near mint/


  • Marlboro Stakes 1982
    "Lemhi Gold" "Jacinto Vasquez"
    unused near mint


    1982 Jockey Club Gold Cup "Lemhi Gold" jockey "Chris McCarron"
    cover photo "John Henry"wining in 1981
    trainer "Laz Barrera" trained triple crown winner "Affirmed"
  • 7th. race Grade 1 Champagne Stakes won by "Copelan" winner of the Hopeful,and Furturity jockey "Jerry Bailey"
    unused condition


  • Woodward 1982
    "Island Whirl" Jockey "Angel Cordero Jr".
    unused near mint/


  • Woodward 1981
    "Pleasant Colony" Jockey "Angel Cordero Jr".
    Kentucky Derby winner 1981
    unused near mint/


  • Marlboro Stakes 1981
    "Noble Nashua" "Ruben Hernandez"
    unused near mint


  • Marlboro Stakes 1980
    "Winter's Tale" unused mint


  • Woodward Stakes 1980 Rare walk over program
    "Spectacular Bid" unused / no markings very good
    William Shoemaker Jockey


  • Maskette Stakes 1980
    "Genuine Risk"Kentucky Derby winner upset by "Bold n Determined"
    unused / no markings mint condition


  • Marlboro Stakes 1979
    "Spectacular Bid" unused near mint
    William Shoemaker Jockey with great cast of Horses.
    Also a center fold with Seattle Slew and Affirmed 1978 running


  • Jockey Club Gold Cup 1979
    "Affirmed" over "Spectacular Bid" unused near mint
    Laffit Pincay and William Shoemaker
    bonus 5th. race "Plugged Nickle" maiden race


  • Marlboro Stakes 1978
    "Seattle Slew" beats Affiemed winning Jockey "Angel Cordero Jr." unused condition
    1st. ever meeting with 2 triple crown winners


  • Marlboro Stakes 1977
    "Proud Birdie" winning Jockey "Jacinto Vasquez" unused near mint
    Also a center fold with Forego and Shoemaker"
    undercard Stakes "The Frizette" with "Lakeville Miss"


  • Marlboro Stakes 1976
    "Forego" unused near mint
    Forego 137 lbs. William Shoemaker up, nose victory over Honest Pleasure
    one of the greatest stretch runs of all time

    Churchill Downs



  • Stephen Foster Hcp.2009 program
    "Super Saturday" 5 stakes races program unused mint condition
    winner "Macho Again" / Robby Alberado
    three loosing win tickets included #3 "Einstein"


  • Stephen Foster Hcp.2008
    "Super Saturday" 6 stakes races program in unused mint condition
    winner Curlin / Robby Alberado 2 Eclipse awards 3 y old and horse of the year 2007
    win tickets available in special collectibles
    race day photos available in our photo gallery autographed photos also


  • Stephen Foster Hcp.2003
    "Super Saturday" 4 stakes races program in unused mint condition
    winner Perfect Drift / Pat Day Aldebaran and Mineshaft 2 Eclipse award winners
    race day photos available in our photo gallery autographed photos also


  • Stephen Foster Hcp.2001
    "Super Saturday" 4 stakes races program in unused mint condition
    winner Guided Tour Captain Steve,Graeme Hall,Unshaded
    race day photos available in our photo gallery autographed photos and programs also

    Delaware Park



  • Delaware Park 1977 "Ours Mims" wins Delaware Hcp.
    Major wins Fantasy Stakes (1977) Coaching Club American Oaks (1977) Alabama Stakes (1977) Delaware Handicap (1977)
    program does show some signs of handling with inside blemish mark
    exc unused condition

    Delmar



  • "Zenyatta" 18th. win program Aug. 7th. 2010 Delmar Race Track
    unprecedented 3rd. Clement Hirsch Stakes win
    program unused condition / 8 available


  • "Zenyatta" 12th. win program Clement Hirsch Stakes Aug. 9th. 2009


  • "Azeri" win program Clement Hirsch Stakes 2003
    Aug. 10th. 2003 part of the streak win number 11 in a row / 6 available


  • Battle of the Sexes Match Race 2003
    2003 Delmar race track / Julie Krone and Pat Valenzuela 9-7-03
    Match race pins are available in "pins section "


  • Laffit Pincay Jr.8,000 win 1993
    win number 8,000 Delmar
    7TH. race aboard #5 El Toreo 8-23-93

    FairGrounds Race Course



  • 1st. running of The New Orleans Ladies 2010
    "Zardana" jockey David Flores upset winner over "Rachel Alexandra"
    unused condition extras available


  • Louisiana Derby 2010
    "Mission Impazible" jockey "Rajiv Maragh" mint un-used


  • Louisiana Derby 2008
    Early Derby favorite "Pyro" mint un-used
    program includes 6th.race New Orleans Handicap "Grass Hopper","Circular Quay","Brass Hat","Magna Graduate". 7th. race Mervin H.Muniz [Turf} 8th.race Fair Grounds Oaks "Indian Blessing","Proud Spell"
    autographed programs also available

    Garden State Park



  • 1985 Jersey Derby winning jockey Laffit Pincay Jr.
    Won by Kentucky Derby winner "Spend A Buck" unused near mint
    Kentucky Derby winner and Champion 3 year old 1985
    Creme Fraiche [Belmont stakes winner} and Skip Trial included / two available

    Golden Gate Fields



  • California Derby 1983
    Golden Gate Fields program unused
    winner "Paris Prince" jockey "Terry Lipham" xtras available
    same program "Jaklin Klugman Invitational Hcp."


  • California Derby 1982
    Golden Gate Fields program unused
    winner "Rockwall" jockey "Heriberto Valdivieso" xtras available
    same program first running of the "Jaklin Klugman Invitational Hcp."

  • California Derby 1981
    Golden Gate Fields program unused
    winner "Always a Cinch" jockey "Russell Baze"


  • California Derby 1980
    Golden Gate Fields program unused
    winner "Jaklin Klugman" jockey "Chris McCarron"


  • California Derby 1971
    Golden Gate Fields program unused
    winner "Unconscious" jockey "Laffitt Pincay Jr." sold


  • California Derby 1970
    Golden Gate program unused
    winner was "George Lewis" with jockey "Bill Hartack" / 2 available

    Gulfstream Park



  • Florida Derby 2012
    winner "Take Charge Indy" trainer "Patric Byrne" jockey "Calvin Borel"


  • Fountaim Of Youth Stakes 2012
    winner "Uion Rags" Belmont Stakes winner trainer "Michael Matz" jockey "Julien Leparoux"


  • Florida Derby 2011
    winner "Dialed In" trainer "Nick Zito" jockey "Julien Leparoux"
    "Shackleford" Preakness winner ran 2nd. / 10 available


  • Timely Writer Stakes 1st. running 2011
    winner "Uncle Mo" trainer "Todd Pletcher" jockey "John Velazquez"


  • Florida Derby 2008
    "Big Brown"Richard Dutrow Jr. and Kent Desormeaux / unused mint extras available
    Special front section simocast 7 races from Dubai included " Culin " World Cup race seven


  • Florida Derby 2008 special cover
    Limited edition program special cover 800 copies only
    "Big Brown"Richard Dutrow Jr. and Kent Desormeaux / unused mint 5 available
    Special front section simocast 7 races from Dubai included " Culin " World Cup race seven


  • Big Brown 2008 rare 2nd. start Alw.NW1 program 7th. race grass race
    prep race for his Fl. Derby race in Aplil
    "Big Brown"Richard Dutrow Jr. and Kent Desormeaux / unused mint extras available
    all 8 career starts available


  • Donn Hcp. 2007
    "Invasor" horse of the year 2007 program also 4th. race "Curlin" maiden race
    total of six stakes race plus two horses of the year champions / unused condition
    autographed cover available also


  • Florida Derby 2006
    "Barbaro"Michael Matz and Edgar Prado/ unused mint 5 available


  • Holy Bull Stakes 2006
    "Barbaro"Michael Matz and Edgar Prado/ unused mint 5 available


  • Sunshine Million 2006
    "Jerry Bailey"last ride program Silver Tree 9th. race
    unused mint 12 available


  • Florida Derby 2002
    "Harlan's Holiday"Ken McPeek and Edgar Prado/ unused mint 5 available


  • Florida Derby 2001
    Won by Kentucky Derby winner "Monarchos"
    John Ward and Jorge Chavez/ unused mint 5 available


  • Donn Hcp. 2001
    winner "Captain Steve"Bob Baffert and Jerry Bailey/ unused mint
    also entered Albert The Great and Sir Bear


  • Fountain Of Youth Stakes 2001
    "Songandaprayer"Edgar Prado/ unused mint / 9 available


  • Fountain Of Youth Stakes 1997
    "Pulpit"Jockey "Shane Sellers"/ unused mint / 7 available
    Good Group of Horse/Acceptable/Blazing Swords/Captain Bodget/Frisk Me Now


  • Donn Hcp. 1996
    "Cigar's" 2nd. Donn Hcp. win Skipaway 8th race Alw.N1x
    Rare program un-used near mint condition


  • Donn Hcp. 1995
    "Cigar's" 1st Donn win Holy Bull's last race


  • Olympic Hcp.1995
    Gulfstream Park "Holy Bull's" last win program unused near mint


  • Fla.Derby 1994
    Gulfstream "Holy Bull" unused near mint program


  • Hutcheson Stakes 1994
    Gulfstream "Holy Bull" win over champion 2 year old Dehere,mint


  • Fountain Of Youth Stakes 1994
    "Dehere"Jockey " Craig Perret"/ unused mint
    Go For Gin " & " Holy Bull "

    Hawthorne Race Track



    Hawthorne Gold Cup 1977
    "On The Sly" with jockey "Greg McCarron"
    unused condition


    Hawthorne Gold Cup 1979
    "Young Bob" with jockey"Ron Turcotte"
    unused condition


    Hawthorne Gold Cup 1981
    "Spruce Bouquet" with jockey"Kerwin Clark"
    unused condition

    Hialeah Park



    Hialeah 1986 Bahamas Stakes
    "One Magic Moment" with jockey "Craig Perrot"
    unused condition


    Hialeah 1985 Widener Hcp.
    "Pine Circle" with jockey "Donald MacBeth"
    unused condition


  • Flamingo 1981 un-used program n-mint
    "Tap Shoes"


  • Flamingo 1980 un-used program n-mint
    "Superbity"


    Hialeah 1979 Widener Hcp.
    "Jumping Hill" with jockey "Jeffery Fell"
    unused condition


  • Flamingo 1978 un-used program n-mint
    "Alydar"


    Hialeah 1978 Widener Hcp.
    "Silver Series" with jockey "Angel Cordero Jr."
    unused condition


  • Flamingo 1977 un-used program n-mint
    SOLD "Seattle Slew"


  • Flamingo 1975 un-used program n-mint
    "Foolish Pleasure"

    Hollywood Park



  • "Zenyatta" 17th. win program repeat Vanity Hcp. June 13th. 2010
    unused condition / extras available


  • "Looking At Lucky" Cash Call Stakes win program
    last win as a two year old hollywood Park 2009
    Eclipses award winning 2 year old champ 2009
    Preakness Stakes winner 2010


  • "Zenyatta" 11th. win program Vanity Hcp. June 27th. 2009


  • Laffit Pincay Jr.Day 2003
  • Hollywood Park 7-13-03


  • "Azeri" 10th. win program Vanity Hcp. 127 lbs. June 21st. 2003
    unused condition / 15 available


  • "Chris McCarron" last ride 2002
    Hollywood Park 6-23-2002 / 7th race last ride and win Affirmed Hcp. "Came Home"
    retired with 7,141 wins 264 million purses


    hollywood Park 1985 Derby / mint condition unused
    run in two divisions 6th. and 8th. races
    1st won by "Charming Duke" 2nd. won by "Slew The Dragon"


  • Swaps Stakes 1985 won by "Turkoman" unused near mint
    Special rare cover inaugural Breeders Cup winners from 1984


  • Hollywood Park Oaks 1984 July 8th. 1984
    Oaks winner "Lucky Lucky Lucky" Jockey Angel Cordero Jr. Trainer D.Wayne Lukas
    Also winner of the Kentucky Oaks 1984
    program also has 7th. race "Mt. Livermore" NW1
    4th. race maiden "Saratoga Six


  • Mocassin Stakes 1984 Lady's Secret 2 y old program
    also included numerous other stakes races


  • Hollywood Park Futurity 1982
  • Roving Boy,Copelan Great riders unused near mint
    Special cover Tribute to Landuluce.


  • Hollywood Park Futurity 1981
  • Features 82 Derby winner "Gato Del Sol"
    Special cover Pincay with built in autograph.


  • Grade 1 Californian Stakes 1980
  • Features 79 Derby winner "Spectacular Bid" with "William Shoemaker"


  • Grade 1 Hollywood Gold Cup 1979
  • Features 78 Derby winner and triple crown winner "Affirmed" with "Laffit Pincay Jr."
    cover crease also inclued page with affirmed past performances


  • Hollywood Park 1972
    May 5th. 1972 8th.race Alw.$15,000"Convenience"
    pencil markings one page only very good condition / cover fold


  • Hollywood Park 1972
  • April 13th.1972 Sequoia Hcp. $25,000 added 8th. race "Convenience"
    no markings very good condition / cover fold
    Inside story and photo A Young "Bobble Frankle"

    Keeneland Race Course


  • Blue Grass Stakes 2012
    winner "Dullahan" jockey "Kent Desormeaux" un-used mint condition/


  • Blue Grass Stakes 2009
    winner "General Quarters" jockey "Eibar Coa" un-used mint condition/ extras available


  • Blue Grass Stakes 2008
    winner "Monba" jockey "Edgar Pardo" un-used mint condition/ extras available


  • Blue Grass Stakes 2007
    winner "Dominican" jockey "Rafael Bejarano" Derby winner "Street Sense" ran 2nd. un-used mint condition/ extras available


  • Blue Grass Stakes 2006
    winner "Sinister Minister" jockey "gerret Gomez"
    also rans Bluegrass Cat,First Samurai
    un-used mint condition/ extras available


  • Blue Grass Stakes 2005
    winner "Bandini"
    jockey "John Velazquez"
    also rans High Limit,Sun King
    un-used mint condition/ extras available


  • Blue Grass Stakes 2002
    winner "Harlans Holiday"
    jockey "Edgar Prado"
    also rans Booklet,Straight Gin
    photos signed and un signed available
    un-used mint condition/ extras available


  • Blue Grass Stakes 2001
    winner "Millennium Wind"
    jockey "L Pincay Jr."
    also rans Invisible Ink,Dollar Bill,Songandaprayer,AP Valintine
    photos available
    un-used mint condition/ extras available


  • Blue Grass Stakes 1987
    winner " War " Jockey " Herb McCauley " program un-marked mint condition
  • Leo Caselli, Valid Prospect,Avies Copy and Derby winner Alysheba


  • Blue Grass Stakes 1986
    winner " Bachelor Beau " Jockey " Larry Melancon " program un-marked mint condition
  • full field of 12 horses


  • Alw 1984 unused mint condition
    winner "Devil's Bag" Trainer "Woody Stephens" Jockey "Eddie Maple"


  • Blue Grass Stakes 1982unused mint condition
    winner "Linkage" Jockey "William Shoemaker"


  • Blue Grass Stakes 1981
    winner " Proud Appeal " Jockey "Jeff Fell" program un-marked track used very good condition


    Spinster Stakes 1981
    winner " Heavenly Cause " Jockey " Pat Day " program un-marked mint condition



    Blue Grass Stakes 1980
    winner "Rockhill Native" Jockey "John Oldham" program un-marked mint condition



  • Blue Grass Stakes 1979unused mint condition
    winner "Spectacular Bid" Jockey "Ronold Franklin"

    Keeneland Makers Mark Mile programs


  • Makers Mark Mile Stakes 2012
  • 2012 /Special cover
    "Data Link" / unused condition


  • Makers Mark Mile Stakes 2007
  • 2007 /Special cover
    "Showing Up" / ran 2nd. extras available


  • Makers Mark Mile Stakes 2006
  • 2007 /Special cover
    very Good field of horse/ 2 breeders cup winners
    "Miesque's Approval" / mint un-used program extras available


  • Makers Mark Mile Stakes 2005
  • 2005 regular spring cover
    "Artie Schiller" / mint un-used program extras available


  • Makers Mark Mile Stakes 2003
  • /Special cover
    "Royal Spy" / mint un-used program extras available


  • Makers Mark Mile Stakes 2002
  • /Special cover
    "Touch Of Blue" / mint un-used program extras available


  • Makers Mark Mile Stakes 2001
  • /Special cover
    "North Coast Bound" / mint un-used program extras available

    Keystone Race Track / renamed Philadelphia Park



  • Inaugural running Pennsylvania Derby 1979 / unused condition
    "Smarten" with jockey "Sam Maple" trainer "Woody Stephens"

    Laurel Park



  • Frank J.De Francis Memorial Dash 2001
  • Good cast of Horses /unused mint condition winner / won by "Delaware Township"
  • also entered Say Florida Sandy, Xtra Heat,Early Flyer,Caller One,Boots On Sunday & Kona Gold.

    Latonia Race Course



  • Jim Beam Stakes 1982/ un-used mint condition
    Inaugural bourbon whiskey maker Jim Beam became its sponsor
    winner "Good N' Dusty" jockey "Mike Moran"


  • Jim Beam Stakes 1986/under card 8th. race stakes / un-used mint condition
  • "Broad Brush"
    Jockey "Vincent Bracciale"
    winner of the Meadowlands Cup,woodmemorial,Preakness,Federico Tesio Stakes, Pennsylvania and ohio derbys
    1987 Santa Anita ,Suburban , Trenton and John B. Campbell Handicaps

    Louisiana Downs



  • Super Derby 2005
  • High Limit "Ramon Dominguez"
    Louisiana Downs program / mint un-used condition


  • Super Derby 2003
  • Tem Most Wanted "Pat Day"
    Louisiana Downs program / mint un-used condition 3 available


    Super Derby 1980
  • Temperence Hill Louisiana Derby / mint un-used condition / 2 available
  • Super Derby 1 inaugural Running
  • Lifetime: Raced three years; Record 31-11-4-2; $1,567,650
    (champion three-year-old colt) At 3/ won Belmont Stakes-G1, Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes-G1, Travers Stakes -G1, Arkansas Derby -G2, Super Derby Invitational Stakes, Rebel Handicap; At 4/ won , Suburban Handicap-G1, Oaklawn Handicap-G2, Razorback Handicap-G3.

    Meadowlands Race Track



  • 1980 Meadowsland program / Gardenia Stakes
    "Heavenly Cause"
    Major wins Selima Stakes (1980) Frizette Stakes (1980) Acorn Stakes (1981) Fantasy Stakes (1981) La Troienne Stakes (1981) Kentucky Oaks (1981)
    American Champion Two-Year-Old Filly (1980)
    program is in unused , unmarked condition / mint


  • 1984 Meadowsland cup "Wild Again" Breeders Cup Classic winner 1984
    "Kings Swan" 7th. race alw.
    program is in unused , unmarked condition / mint


  • 1986 Youngamerican 500,000 Grade I
    program is in unused , unmarked condition / mint

    Monmouth Park



  • Haskell Invitational 2010
  • "Looking At Lucky" unused near mint / 3 available


  • Haskell Invitational 2009
  • " Rachel Alexandra " unused near mint / 10 available
    won Kentucky Oaks and Preakness 2009 ,win tickets available in special collectibles all 3 races


  • Haskell Invitational 2008
  • " Big Brown " unused near mint / 50 available
    won Kentucky Derby and Preakness 2008 ,win tickets available in special collectibles


  • Haskell Invitational 2002
  • "War Emblem " unused near mint cover by "Peb"/ 10 available
    Trainer Bob Baffert Jockey Victor Espinosa
  • War Emblem Haskell photos in photo Gallery signed and unsigned


  • Haskell Invitational 2001
  • " Point Given " unused near mint / 3 available
    Trainer "Bob Baffert" Jockey "Gary Stevens"


  • Haskell Invitational 1990
  • "Restless Con" jOCKEY "Tim Doocy" unused near mint 2 available


  • Haskell Invitational 1989
  • "Kings Glorious" unused near mint
    Trainer Jerry Hollendorfer Jockey "Chris McCarron" 2 available


  • Haskell Invitational 1988
  • " Forty Niner " unused near mint
    Trainer "Woody Stephens" Jockey "Laffit Pincay Jr." 3 available


  • Haskell Invitational 1987
  • "Bet Twice" unused near mint
    Trainer "W.A. Croll Jr." and Jockey "Creg Perret"
    Lost Code and Alysheba also entered


  • Haskell Invitational 1986
  • " Wise Times " unused near mint
    Trainer "Philip Gleaves" and Jockey "Chris Decarlo" 3 available


  • Haskell Invitational 1985
    "Skip Trial" Trainer "Sunny Hine" Jockey "Jean-Luc-Samyn"


  • Haskell Invitational 1981
    "Five Star Flight" Trainer "B W Perkins" Jockey "Craig Perret"

    Mountaineer Park



  • West Virginia Derby 2009
  • Soul Warrior"winning jockey "Dale Beckner" pick up mount for M.Mena / 8 available
  • also included a $2.00 win ticket on Kentucky Derby winner "Mine That Bird" #4 ran 3rd.
    plus the results print out and eve. Rock band advertisement flyer
    autographed programs,glasses and photos available


  • West Virginia Derby 2008
  • Ready Set "Julien Leparoux" 4 available
    autographed programs and glasses available

    Oaklawn Park



  • Arkansas Derby 2006
  • "Lawyer Ron" voted Eclipse award older Horse 2007
  • Trainer "Robert Holthus" 2006 Jockey John Mckee
    Trainer "Todd Pletcher" 2006-07



  • Azeri Apple Blossom 2003
  • 8th.race "Azeri"
    11th. race Oaklawn Hcp. "Medaglia D'ORO"
  • 2nd. of 3 Apple Blossom wins in a record row for "Azeri"
  • "Medaglia D'ORO" UN-cashed win tickets available in "special collectibles"
    Race Day photos available in photo Gallery also


    Oaklawn Park Hcp. program
    1995 "Cigar" un-used condition
    simulcast section on Blue Grass Stakes


    Oaklawn Park 1984 Arkansas Derby program
    won by the filly "Althea" un-used mint condition
    Gate Dancer,Darn That Alarm,At The Threshold

    Pimlico Race Course


  • Blacked-eyed Susan 2005
  • Pimlico Special / Black Eyed Susan Stakes program
    Eddington / Spun Sugar 2 available


  • "Charon" with jockey "Craig Perrot"
    Program also Has Preakness entries won by "Summer Squall"
    unused mint condition

    Santa Anita Park



  • "Zenyatta" 19th. win program
    Santa Anita @ Hollywood Park
    unused condition


  • "Zenyatta" 15th. win program Santa Anita
    March 13th. 2010 Santa Margarita Invitational
    unused condition 5 availble


  • "Zenyatta" 13th. win program
    Oct. 10th. 2009 Santa Anita Lady's Secret Hcp.


  • "Azeri" streak ending program
    sept. 28th. 2003 Santa Anita Lady's Secret Hcp.
    un-used program / 4 available


  • "Laffit Pincay Jr." last win & ride program 2002 Santa Anita
    won 2nd. race
    last ride 5th. race pick up mount
    retired with 9,531./ 2 available


  • Santa Anita Oaks 1995 "Serena's Song"
    voted champion 3 y old filly 1995.
    cover photo 1940 Charlie Whitingham


  • Strub Stakes1992
  • Winner "Best Pal"also Dinard,Olypio
    cover photo John Longden,near mint,program has cover crease,one mark


  • "Shoes Last Ride" 1990
    5th race last ride, retired with 8,833 wins. extras available
    $2.00 last race win tickets available for purchase in "special collectibles" section


  • Goodwood 1987
    "Ferdinand" and "Shoemaker" 127lbs. unused mint
    Skywalker and Candi's Gold also.


  • Santa Anita Handicap 1986
    "Greinton" and "Laffit Pincay Jr."
    Over a great cast of runners ,Precisionist,Roo Art,Dahar,Gate Dancer,Vanlandingham
    un-used condition / 6 available


  • Santa Anita Derby 1986
    "Snow Chief" and "Alex Solis" California Horse of the Year (1985, 1986, 1987)
    American Champion 3-Year-Old Male Horse 1986
    Major wins {1985} Hollywood Futurity,Norfolk Stakes
    {1986} California Breeders' Champion Stakes, El Camino Real Derby,Florida Derby,Santa Anita Derby,Jersey Derby ,Preakness Stakes
    {1987} Charles H. Strub Stakes,Oaklawn Handicap
    uused mint condition / 6 available


  • Santa Anita Derby 1982
    "Muttering" and "Laffit Pincay Jr."
    unused mint condition / 6 available


  • 1980 San Felipe Hcp. Grade 2
    "Affirmed" on cover
    "Raise a Man" and "Shoemaker" unused mint


  • 1980 San Vicente Stakes Grade 3
    "Affirmed" on cover
    "Raise a Man" and "Shoemaker" unused mint


  • 1980 Santa Catalina Stakes
    "Affirmed" on cover
    ran in two divisions 7th. and 8th. races
    7th. race "Super Moment" with jockey Donald Piece
    8th. race "Rumbo" and "Shoemaker" unused mint

    Saratoga


  • Travers 2012 "Alpha & Golden Ticket" finish in a dead heat / unused mint extras available


  • Travers 2011 "Stay Thirsty" with rersults ticket / unused mint extras available
    "Currancy Swap" maiden program


  • Jim Dabdy 2011 "Stay Thirsty" Travers prep / unused mint extras available
    "Diana Hcp" bonus race 9


  • Travers 2010 "Afleet Express" unused mint extras available
    "Uncle Mo" maiden program


  • Travers 2009 "Summer Bird" unused mint extras available


  • Travers 2009 "Summer Bird" with postal cancellation stamp on cover
    unused mint extras available


  • Travers 2009 "Summer Bird" pocket program
    unused mint extras available


  • Woodward Stakes 2009 "Rachel Alexandra"Saratoga unused mint extras available


  • Woodward Stakes 2008
    "Curlin"Saratoga unused mint 11 available


  • Woodward / Forego Stakes 2007
    "Lawyer Ron" Saratoga Woodward Stakes race 10
    older horse eclipses award 2007
    "Midnight Lute"Saratoga Forego Stakes race 9
    2 time breeders cup sprint winner 07/08 sprint champ eclipses award 2007 extras available


  • Hopeful Stakes 2007
    "Big Brown" maiden program 5th. race unused mint 8 available


  • Jim Dandy Stakes 2007
  • "Street Sense" unused mint
  • Jockey " Calvin Borel " Trainer " Carl Nafzger"
  • Large progarm/post office race day cancellation stamped on cover


  • Jim Dandy Stakes 2007
  • same as above in pocket program 4 available


  • Travers Stakes 2007
  • "Street Sense" unused mint
  • Jockey " Calvin Borel " Trainer " Carl Nafzger"


  • Travers Stakes 2007
  • same as abow no stamp


  • 2006 Hopeful Stakes and Glens Falls Handicap Saratoga
  • "Circular Quay" /
  • "Noble Stella" unused near mint


  • "Pat Day" record program 2002
  • Saratoga 8-10-2002 record total purse earnings.


  • Test Stakes Saratoga 2002
  • "You" with jockey "Jerry Bailey" narrow win over "Carson Hollow"
    what a thriller / considered as one the top 3 greatest races in the country that year
    unused mint condition
    signed and unsigned photos available


    Travers 2001
  • "Point Given"Jockey " Gary Stevens " Trainer "Bob Baffert"
    photos signed and unsigned available
    unused mint / extras available


  • Alabama Stakes 2001 "Flute" winning Jockey Edgar Prado
    photos available, 8x10 / signed and unsigned


  • "Surfside" Maiden program 1st start 1999
  • Saratoga 2nd race unused small cover damage to back very good condition


  • Travers Stakes 1994 Saratoga
  • "Holy Bull" beats Preakness and Belmont winner
    Tobasco Cat and Concern.mint
    undercard stakes "Sea Hero" just happened to win the 1993 Ky. Derby and Travers


  • Travers Stakes 1993 Saratoga
  • "Sea Hero" Kentucky Derby winner
    simucast section million dollar Pacific Classic


  • Travers Stakes 1991 Saratoga
  • " Corporate Report " also Belmont winner " Hansel " / unused mint condition
  • Jockey "Chris McCarron" trainer "D.Wayne Lukas"


  • 1987 Travers Stakes at Saratoga "Java Gold" jockey Pat Day beats a very good field of Horses
    Gulch,Polish Navy,Cryptoclearance,Alysheba and Bet Twice
    unused condtion no markings cover wear with spine creases n mint


  • Saratoga Travers Stakes 1985
  • "Chief's Crown" jockey "Angel Cordero Jr."
    Champion 2 year old 1983 / unused near mint


  • Saratoga Travers Stakes 1984
  • "Carr De Naskra" jockey "Laffit Pincay Jr." / unused near mint


  • Hopeful Stakes 1984 Saratoga
  • "Chief's Crown" Champion 2 year old 1983 / unused near mint


  • Travers Stakes 1983 Saratoga
  • "Play Fellow" / unused mint condition
  • Jockey "Pat Day" trainer "H.L. Vanier"


  • "Saratoga Special" stakes for 2 year olds Saratoga race Track
  • "Swale" / unused mint condition
  • Jockey "Eddie Maple" trainer "Woody Stephens"


  • Travers Stakes 1982 Saratoga
  • "Runaway Groom" / no markings has signs of handling
  • Jockey "Jeffery Fell" trainer "J.A. DiMario"


  • Jim Dandy Stakes Saratoga Race Track
  • "Conquistador Cielo" / unused mint condition
  • Jockey "Eddie Maple" trainer "Woody Stephens"


  • Whitney Hcp. 1981 Saratoga
  • "Fio Rito" / unused condition
  • Jockey "Leslie Hulet" trainer "M.Ferraro"


  • Saratoga Travers Stakes 1981
  • "Willow Hour" jockey "Eddie Maple" / unused near mint


  • Travers Stakes 1979 Saratoga / unused near mint
  • "General Assembly" Trainer "Leroy Jolley" jockey "Jacinto Vasquez"


  • Hopeful Stakes 1979 Saratoga
  • J.P. Brother and "Rockhill Native" unused / one marking near mint


  • Whitney Hcp. 1978 Saratoga
  • "Alydar" Good cast of horses and riders / unused mint condition
  • Jockey "Jorge Velasquez" trainer "John Veitch"


  • Travers Stakes 1978
  • "Alydar" and " Affirmed " / unused mint condition
  • Jockey "Jorge Velasquez" and Laffit Pincay Jr."


    1977 Saratoga Special
    "Darby Creek Road" jockey "Angel Cordero Jr."
    unused near mint condition


    1977 Saratoga Bernard Baruch Hcp.
    "Majectic Light" jockey "Sandy Hawley"
    unused near mint condition

    Sportsman Park


  • Illinois Derby 2002
  • " War Emblem " Last Derby at Sportsman Park /closed 2003 season / unused mint condition / 4 available
    War Emblem Winner over " Repent "
  • Jockey "Larry Sterling Jr." trainer " Frank Springer"
    sold to Thoroughbred Corp after the race and went on to win the Kentucky Derby under trainer "Bob Baffert"

    Suffork Downs


  • 1988 Massachusetts Handicap 250k Grade II program
    winner "Lost Code' with jockey "Craig Perret"
    Afleet,Waquoit,Crytoclearance
    un-used condition

    Tampa Bay


    Tampa Bay 2-13-2010 "Sam Davis" Stakes Grade 111 won by "Rule"
    with results print-out / 7 available unused


    Tampa Bay Derby 3-13-2010 super saturday 4 stakes races 3 graded
    tampa bay derby won by "Odysseus"
    Kentucky Derby winner "Super Saver" also entered


  • Tampa Bay Derby 2008 program won by "Big Truck" with jockey "Eiber Coa"
    champion 2 year old "War Pass" beaten favorite / 25 available

    Thistledowns Race Track



  • Ohio Derby 1981
  • "Pass The Tab"/ jockey "Antonio Graell" unused mint


  • Ohio Derby 1982
  • "Spanish Drums"/ jockey "Jacinto Vasquez" unused mint


  • Ohio Derby 1986
  • "Broard Brush"/ jockey "Gary Stevens" unused mint


  • Ohio Derby 1987
  • "Lost Code" unused mint


  • Ohio Derby 2001
  • " Western Pride " unused mint 3 available
  • Autographed programs and photos also available

    Tropical Park


  • Tropical Park 1967
  • "vintage program"from 1967 unused mint condition

    Dubai World Cup Programs

    Cigar World Cup
  • 1996 inaugural Dubai World Cup SOLD
    Autographed by Allen Paulson (owner of CIGAR), Jerry Bailey (jockey). Other signatures Jockeys Chris McCarron, Frankie Dettori, Pat Eddery, Paul Eddery, John Carroll, Damien Oliver, Bret Doyle William Supple.


    Silver Charm World Cup
  • 1998 Dubai World Cup

    Captain Steve World Cup
  • 2001 Dubai World Cup

    Street Cry World Cup
  • 2002 Dubai World Cup

    Moon Ballad
  • 2003 Dubai World Cup

    Pleasantly Perfect
  • 2004 Dubai World Cup

    Roses In May World Cup
  • 2005 Dubai World Cup

    Eletrocutionist
  • 2006 Dubai World Cup

    Invasor
  • 2007 Dubai World Cup program
    6th. race Lava Man / English Channel/ Miesque's Approval

    Curlin
  • 2008 Dubai World Cup program
    4th. race "Benny The Bull"




  • Go Back To The Main Page
  • Glenn Smith, Address,Ashtabula,Ohio 44004
    Ph: 440-479-0438 speed_player@horseracingpics.com
    Privacy Policy